Stalder Academy - Special Award Winners

 

2019

Excellence through dedication - Esther Mo

Festval Champion - Rose Wilson

Highest Mark Theatre - Charlotte Manock - Sylvia Marzan - Williams

Highest Mark Freestyle - Amber Nuttall - Mia Walker - Esther Mo

Most Promising Rosette - Elizabeth Goodman

Musicality Award - Francesca Ballard

Most Potential in Ballet  - Joseph Barlow

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Renee Yao

Phoebe Casson Memorial Award - Alexandra Caldwell

The Lawson Cup for the most improved tapper  -  Louie Livermore

Gym Star Award - Darcy Jameson

Most Improved Acro Award - Lily Benson

Most improved student - Katie Livermore

Teachers Choice Award - Sofia Pascual 

Boys Endeavour Award - NEW - Theo Barosa-Derbyshire

Friends of Stalder Award - NEW - Lola Garcia 

Endeavour Award - NEW - Enya Smith

Award for Drama - NEW - Francesca Ballard

Classical Excellence Award - NEW - Rose Wilson

 

2018

Excellence through dedication - Bethan Jones

Festval Champion - Rose Wilson

Highest Mark Theatre - Esther Mo

Highest Mark Freestyle - Mia Walker, Emika Webster

Most Promising Rosette - Esme Morton

Musicality Award - Emily Rodgers

Most Potential in Ballet -  Charlotte Manock

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Clara Hayward

Phoebe Casson Memorial Award - Charlotte Pennington

The Lawson Cup for the most improved tapper - Sylvia Marzan-Williams

Gym Star Award - Beth Wilson

Most Improved Acro Award - Max Cowan

Most improved student - Chloe Thorne 

Teachers Choice Award - Sophie Briggs, Isobel Shepard

2017

Excellence through dedication - Florence Kindell

Festval Champion - Ros Wilson

Highest Mark Theatre - Bethan Jones, Florence Kindell, Samantha Gilbride, Rose Wilson

Highest Mark Freestyle - Olivia Smitham, Holly Jamieson

Most Promising Rosette - Diana Sonnokrot

Musicality Award - Hanna Cunningham

Most Potential in Ballet - Isobel Shepard

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Raisa Bondarenko

Phoebe Casson Memorial Award - Noah Riley

The Lawson Cup for the most improved tapper - Alice Burnell

Gym Star Award - Eva Garnett

Spirit Award - Jasmin Jolley

Most Improved Acro Award - 

Most improved student

Teachers Choice Award - Esther Mo

Teachers Choice Award - Naomi Tower

 

 

2016

Excellence through dedication - Rose Wilson

Festival Champion - Rose Wilson

Highest Mark Theatre - Cerys Jones/ Isobel Shepard

Highest Mark Freestyle - Hannah Manock

Most Promising Rosette - Lydia Quinn

Musicality Award - Martha Molyneux

Most Potential in Ballet - Melissa Burnell

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap- Evie Tuff

Spirit Award - Melissa Burnell

The Lawson Cup for the most improved tapper - Caitlin Tonkin

Gym Star Award - Nicole Upton

Most Imroved Acro Award - Amber Nuttall

Most improved student - Eva Garnett

Teachers Choice Award - Hanna Cunningham

Teachers Choice Award - Mia Walker

 

 

2015

Excellence through dedication - Lauren Scully

Festival Champion - Rose Wilson

Highest Mark Theatre - Samantha Gilbride

Highest Mark Freestyle - Connor Williams

Most Promising Rosette - Florence Cassidy

Musicality Award - Hannah Manock

Most Potential in Ballet - Florence Kindell

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Charlotte Manock

Spirit Award - Rosie Whyte

The Lawson Cup for the most improved tapper - Martha Molyneux

Teachers Choice Award - Sasha Colling, Martha Molyneux

 

 

 

2014

 

Excellence through dedication - Connor Williiams

Highest Mark Theatre - Samantha Gilbride, Connor Williams, Cerys Jones

Highest Mark Freestyle - Molly Fairclough

Most Promising Rosette - Lexi Drinkwater

Musicality Award - Florence Kindell

Most Potential in Ballet - Bethan Jones

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Francesca Ballard

Spirit Award - Catherine Bundi-Palmer

Teachers Choice Award - Malako Webster and Eva Garnett

 

2013

 

Excellence thruogh dedication - Cerys Jones

Highest Mark Theatre - Samantha Gilbride

Highest Mark Freestyle - Caitlin Buckingham

Most Promising Rosette - Beatrice Donachie

Most Potential in Ballet - Samantha Gilbride

Musicality Award - Cerys Jones

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Isabel Pearson

Spirit Award -  Anoushka Jha

Teachers Choice Award - Jasmine Leyland and Isobel Shephard

 

2012

 

Highest Mark Theatre - Samantha Gilbride

Highest Mark Freestyle - Molly Fairclough

Most Promising Rosette - Rose Wilson

Most Potential in Ballet - Paige Flynn

Musicality Award - Connor Williams

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Ballet and Tap - Emika Webster

Spirit Award - 

Teachers Choice Award - 

 

 

2011

 

Highest Mark Theatre - Eloise Regan, Emily Brundrit

Highest Mark Freestyle - Connor Williams

Most Promising Rosette - Evie Mc Grath

Most Potential in Ballet - Cerys Jones

Musicality Award - Molly Fairclough

Imogen Bates Memorial Award for Balet and Tap - 

Spirit Award - Harriet Morgan

Teachers Choice Award - 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IDTA Theatre Awards

2019

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Ballet Grades

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Ballet Grades

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Ballet Grades

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Ballet Grades

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Ballet Grades

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Modern Grades

 

2018

 

 

2017

 

 

2016

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Ballet Grades

IDTA Freestyle Scholarship  - Nominee

 

2015

 

IDTA Theatre Award - Nominee - Ballet Perf

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist- Ballet Perf

IDTA Theatre Award - Nominee- Theatre Craft

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships  - Nominee 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships  - Nominee 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships  - Nominee 

 

 

2014

 

IDTA Theatre Award - Winner - Theatre Craft   

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Theatre Craft

Andrew Lloyd Scholarship - Nominee

 

2012

 

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist - Modern Jazz

IDTA Theatre Award - Finalist- Modern Jazz

 

2011

 

IDTA Theatre Award - Nominee - Ballet 

IDTA Theatre Award - Nominee - Ballet

 

             

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Florence Kindell

Naomi Tower

 

 

 

Cerys Jones

Connor Willians

Cerys Jones

Connor Williams

Lauren Scully

Molly Fairclough

 

 

 

 

Connor Williams

Cerys Jones

Molly Fairclough

 

 

 

Shobi McLean

Faye Spooner

 

 

 

Shobi McLean

Faye Spooner

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships

2017

 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarship  - Nominee

 

2016

 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarship  - Nominee

 

2015

 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships  - Nominee 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships  - Nominee 

IDTA Freestyle Scholarships  - Nominee 

 

 

             

 

 

 

Hannah Manock

 

 

 

Naomi Tower

 

 

 

Connor Williams

Lauren Scully

Molly Fairclough

 

 

 

All England Dance

2016/2017

In total 119 dances qualified for the 2017 regional finals (too many to list here in detail)

 

 

2014/15 

Rose Wilson - Tap - National Finalist

Connor Williams - Ballet - National Finalist

 

Cerys Jones - Character - Regional Finalist

Connor Williams - Modern - Regional Finalist

Molly Fairclough - Tap - Regional Finalist

Molly Fairclough - Grek - Regional Finalist

Florence Kindell - Character - Regional Finalist

 

2013/14

Cerys Jones - Song and Dance - Regional Finalist

 

Mardi Gras Challenge

2010

 

The Birth - Produzers Prize

 

2008

 

Harry Potter - 3rd place